366 Albums – March
Every day of a year, I am listening to a different album for the first time.
Previous months:
I've tried to be a lot more honest with the ratings this month. "Really, will I ever want to listen to this album again?". If it's a no, it's a thumbs down. I also don't think I would listen to something truly awful. As random as the albums are, unless they are recent I'll try and base them off the artist's most well-known work.
- ❤️ Loved it
- 👎 Wouldn’t listen again
No emoji is positive.
- 01 Ana Tijoux – Vida • 2024 👎
- 02 The Who – Who’s Next • 1971
- 03 Kate Bush – Hounds Of Love • 1985
- 04 Paul McCartney & Wings – Band On The Run • 1973 ❤️
- 05 Kali Uchis – Orquídeas • 2024
- 06 Friko – Where we’ve been, Where we go from here • 2024 👎
- 07 Billy Joel – An Innocent Man • 1983 ❤️
- 08 Vijay Iyer, Linda May Han Oh & Tyshawn Sorey – Compassion • 2024 👎
- 09 Black Honey – A Fistful Of Peaches • 2023
- 10 Paramore – Riot! • 2007
- 11 Peter Gabriel – So • 1986
- 12 Interpol – Turn On The Bright Lights • 2002
- 13 Chaka Khan – I Feel For You • 1984 👎
- 14 Stevie Wonder – Innervisions • 1973
- 15 Kacey Musgraves – Deeper Well • 2024
- 16 Pissed Jeans – Half Divorced • 2024
- 17 Eagles – Hotel California • 1976
- 18 Four Tet – Three • 2024
- 19 Daryl Hall & John Oates – Private Eyes • 1981
- 20 Nine Inch Nails – The Downward Spiral • 1994
- 21 Blur – Blur • 1997 👎
- 22 The Beach Boys – Sunflower • 1970 👎
- 23 Nina Simone – I Put A Spell On You • 1965
- 24 Pink Floyd – Wish You Were Here • 1975
- 25 The Flaming Lips – Yoshimi Battles The Pink Robots • 2002 👎
- 26 Moby – Play • 1999 👎
- 27 David Bowie – The Rise And Fall of Ziggy Stardust And The Spiders From Mars • 1972
- 28 Bob Dylan – Highway 61 Revisited • 1972 👎
- 29 Beyoncé – COWBOY CARTER • 2024
- 30 Sonic Youth – Daydream Nation • 1988 👎
- 31 John Coltrane – Giant Steps • 1960